June 21

Hour One
00:38 / Rising Urge (Lost Tapes) / Royksopp / Rising Urge (Lost tapes)
05:35 / Voodoo / Neville Brothers / Yellow Moon
09:52 / Weather Storm / Massive Attack / Protection
14:48 / Baiao / Fabiano Do Nascimento / Tempo Dos Mestres
20:00 / Tides / Nitin Sawhney / Beyond Skin
24:44 / Daybreak / Steve Miller / Italian X Rays
27:08 / Cold Cold Heart / Norah Jones / Come Away With Me
30:38 / Smothering Alleys / Cyber-Zen Sound Engine / Cooperation
33:37 / Miniature / Bob James & Earl Klugh / Cool
36:46 / Suddenly The Trees Are Giving Away / Ulrich Schnauss / Far Away Trains Passing By
43:00 / Evening Falls / Enya / Watermark
46:44 / Nightvision / Daft Punk / Discovery
49:01 / Gamla Stan / Jacob Gurevitsch / Gamla Stan
54:51 / Angelina / Craig Armstrong / Piano Works
56:31 / The History of Scuba Diving / The Golden Islands / The History of Scuba Diving
Hour Two
00:11 / Song For The Boys / Pat Metheny / One Quiet Night
04:34 / Mountain Dance / Dave Grusin / Mountain Dance
10:30 / Rattlesnakes / Emancipator / Safe In The Steep Cliffs
14:30 / Slow Song / Rival Consoles / Night Melody
18:13 / Daisy / Laura Marling / Short Movie (Director’s Cut)
21:47 / Dawn Of Goodbye / Dominick Farinacci / Dawn Of Goodbye
26:53 / Lost and Lookin’ / Sam Cooke / Night Beat
29:03 / Nebbia / Duncan, Meyer, Thile & Yo-Yo Ma / Not Our First Goat Rodeo
33:29 / Alice / Grandbrothers / Open
37:01 / Timeless / John Abercrombie / Timeless
48:33 / Haikuesque / Bibio / WXAXRXP Session
51:01 / Wade In The Water / Hank Jones & Charlie Haden / Steal Away
55:27 / Nights Introlude / Nightmares On Wax / Smokers Delight
Hour Three
00:16 / Cutting Branches For A Temporary Shelter / Penguin Cafe Orchestra / When In Rome
02:28 / American Dream (Afterlife Remix) / Jakatta / Visions (The Remixes)
06:46 / Last Day / Aukai / Aukai
10:32 / The Dane / Nils Frahm / Encores 1
12:17 / Southern Nights / Lizz Wright / Grace
16:26 / Airplane Mode / Cory Wong / Elevator Music for an Elevated Mood
19:35 / G.B.U. / Tom Scott / Reed My Lips
23:48 / Pela Janela / Thievery Corporation / The Cosmic Game
27:41 / Trees / Keiko Matsui / The Piano
30:45 / Isa Lei / Ry Cooder & Vishna Mohan Bhatt / A Meeting By The River
38:50 / Ocean / Blue Lab Beats / Voyage
42:00 / Saltwater / Chicane / Chilled Euphoria (comp)
47:26 / Come Back Baby / George Benson / Absolute Benson
53:57 / Prince Waldeck’s Galliard / Blackmore’s Night / Secret Voyage
56:30 / Tranquility / Direct / Monstercat 020 – Altitude

A Weekly Radio Show. (Relax. Chill. Turn Up The QUIET.)